13
05
2017

Australian Wrestling Championships Results

The Australian Wrestling Championships took place on the 6th and 7th of May at Campbelltown PCYC. Full results below. Download results as a PDF here.

Freestyle Seniors 57Kg.

Gold NSW Ali Hussaini
Silver W.A Petrus Palm
Bronze Qld Thomas Cicchini
4th VIC. Jarvad Karimi
5th VIC. Balram Sharma

Freestyle Seniors 61Kg.

Gold NSW Tame Grover
Silver N.Z. Suraj Singh
Bronze VIC. David Class
4th S.A. Arber Zenuni
5th NSW Blake Birkett
6th NSW Asif Hussaini

Freestyle Seniors 65Kg.

Gold VIC Mehrdad Tarash
Silver QLD Reece Mc laren
Bronze QLD Liam Neyland
Bronze QLD Hamid Zerehbashi
5th NSW Yunus Akbar
6th QLD Ali El Kheir
7th NSW Wafa Mokari
8th QLD Andrew Jewel

Freestyle Seniors 70Kg.

Gold NSW Jakub Kacenak
Silver Qld Yasser Dodangeh
Bronze VIC Josh Riley
4th NSW Nathan Mc Millan
5th S.A. Fezulla Dzeladini
6th NSW Machael Yee

Freestyle Seniors 74Kg.

Gold VIC Connor Evans
Silver VIC Nikos Trepca
Bronze VIC Jake Bensted
Bronze S.A. Jake Dornford
5th QLD Joseph Melbin
6th VIC Arky Elston
7th NSW Yaser Sattari
8th W.A. Ando Lethmets
8th W.A. Julian Giustiniano

Freestyle Seniors 86Kg.

Gold VIC Ali Abdo
Silver VIC Priscus Fogagnolo
Bronze NSW Jayden Lawrence
Bronze NSW Aria Rezaie
5th QLD Oliver Sing
6th W.A. Jack Maddalena
7th NSW Farid Amadi
8th NSW Saeid Fatahifar
9th VIC Gregory Kourpanidis
10th NSW Amir Aravvand

Freestyle Seniors 97Kg.

Gold NSW Robert Whittaker
Silver VIC Nick Mann
Bronze S.A. Chris Galbraith- Clark
Bronze NSW Jacob Malkoun
5th NSW Isi Fitikefu
6th VIC Sukhwant Singh
7th VIC Anti Sobti
8th NSW Bial Elbatoory
8th ACT Nick Verreynne
10th ACT Keleb Dall Costa
10th VIC Chris Gooden

Freestyle Seniors 125Kg.

Gold NSW Arzhang Janipour
Silver W.A. Marcus Carney
Bronze VIC Peter Pavlov
4th VIC Haris Fazlic

Freestyle Veterans 69Kg.

Gold NSW Emmanouel Moustakas

Freestyle Veterans 76Kg.

Gold Kon Papaioannou

Women’s Wrestling Freestyle

Seniors 48Kg.

Gold VIC Rupinder Kaur
Silver QLD Jessica Lavers- Mc Bain
Bronze ACT Gwendaline Jossec

Seniors 53Kg.

Gold VIC Irene Symeondis
Silver ACT Uyen Ha

Seniors 55Kg.

Gold VIC Ridhima Sharma

Seniors 58Kg.

Gold NSW Ariadne Burkhardt
Silver NSW Kiam Kelly
Bronze NSW Yareni Guerrero
4th QLD Taylor Flatman- Bateman

Seniors 63Kg.

Gold NZL Tayla Ford
Silver VIC Victoria Chhen
Bronze VIC Catherine Arlove
4th NZL Simone Reynolds

Seniors 69Kg.

Gold VIC Olivia Zago

Seniors 75Kg.

Gold NSW Naomi De Bruine
Silver VIC Shantelle Thompson
Bronze W.A. Aliena Coleman
4th NZL Koria Pouri-Lane
5th NSW Helen Daskalakis

Women’s Veterans Wrestling 76Kg.

Gold NSW Helen Daskalakis

Freestyle Juniors 55Kg 4

Gold NZL Sam Harrison

Freestyle Juniors 60Kg.

Gold NZL Suraj Singh
Silver W.A. Petrus Palm

Freestyle Juniors 66Kg.

b VIC Matthew Wright
Silver NSW Yunus Akbar

Freestyle Juniors 74Kg.

Gold W.A. Julian Giustiniano
Silver NSW Sean Keating
Bronze VIC Artemis Trepca

Freestyle Juniors 84Kg.

Gold NZL Matthew Oxenham
Silver NSW Aria Rezaie

Freestyle Juniors 96Kg.

Gold W.A. Tom Barns
Silver ACT Kaleb Dalla Costa

Freestyle Juniors 120Kg.

Gold VIC Peter Pavlov

Freestyle Cadets 100Kg.

Gold W.A. Tom Barns
Freestyle Cadets 76Kg.
Gold VIC Artemis Trepca
Silver W.A. Gerrit Venter

Freestyle Cadets 69Kg.

Gold NSW Vladimir Ditroilo
Silver NSW Jake Treyvaud
Bronze QLD Jackson Andreatidis

Freestyle Cadets 58Kg.

Gold NZL Sam Harrison

Freestyle Cadets 50Kg.

Gold NSW Bradley Fulmer

Women’s Wrestling Juniors 72Kg.

Gold W.A. Aliena Coleman

Greco- Roman Seniors 59Kg. 5

Gold VIC Javad Karimi

Greco-Roman 66KG.

Gold NSW Messaoudi El Mahdi
Silver QLD Hamid Zerehbashi
Bronze NSW Wafa Mokari
4th QLD Andrew Jewell

Greco-Roman 71Kg.

Gold W.A. Ando Lethmets
Silver QLD Yasser Dodangeh
Bronze VIC Josh Riley

Greco-Roman 75Kg.

Gold NSW Kon Papaionnou

Greco-Roman Seniors 80Kg.

Gold AUS Anthony Boyer
Silver ACT James Kondilios

Greco-Roman Seniors 85Kg.

Gold VIC Priscus Fogagnolo
Silver NSW Amir Aravand
Bronze W.A. Raido Reinsalu
4th NSW Saeid Fatahifar

Greco-Roman Seniors 98Kg.

Gold NSW Iman Makari
Silver VIC Sukhwant Singh
Bronze VIC Anti Sobti
Bronze NSW Zusha Straiton
5th W.A. Troy Humberson
6th S.A. Chris Galbraith-Clark
7th AUS Koshnood Rashidifar

Greco-Roman Seniors 130Kg.

Gold W.A. Marcus Carney

Greco-Roman Juniors 66Kg.

Gold NSW Vladimir Ditroilo

Greco-Roman Juniors 84Kg.

Gold NZL Matthew Oxenham
Silver ACT James Kondilios

Greco-Roman 96Kg.

Gold ACT Kaleb Dalla Costa

Greco-Roman Veterans 69Kg.

Gold NSW Emmanouel Moustakas

Greco -Roman Veterans 75kg.

Gold NSW Kon Papaionnou