NSW WRESTLING CLUBS

Southern Wrestling Club

Bulli PCYC

253 Princes Hwy, Bulli NSW 2516

Ph: 0418607191 Terry

Monday           Start 7:00pm

Wednesday     Start 7:00pm

Mt Druitt PCYC Wrestling Club

Mt Druitt PCYC

453a Luxford Rd Mt Druitt NSW 2770

Ph: 02 9628 2628

Evolution Wrestling Academy Cabramatta PCYC

UFC GYM  Bankstown
25 Restwell Street
Bankstown 2200
Time table:
Tuesday 6pm kids class
Tuesday 8pm adults class
Thursday 6pm kids class
Thursday 8pm kids class

Eastern Suburbs PCYC

26a Bunnerong Road Daceyville, NSW 2032

PH: Leonid Zaslavsky   0404 259 260

Tue: 7pm to 9pm

Thur: 7pm to 9pm

Sydney University Wrestling Club

Sydney Uni Dojo, Cnr Codrington St and Darlington Rd (beside the Wentworth Building)

Ph: +61 2 9351 4978

Tuesday

7.30pm – 9.00pm    Yassine Djakrir (greco roman)

Wednesday

7.30pm – 9.30pm   (Leonid Zaslavski)

Friday

5.30pm – 7.00pm  Jayden Lawrence (freestyle)

Every 1st and 3rd Sunday is a also a womens open mat session

Hornsby PCYC Wrestling

94 George Street Hornsby

Ph: 94772310

Monday  7pm to 9pm

Thursday 7pm to 9pm

IGOR MMA

Level 1 / 32 Ebley Street, Bondi Junction

Ph: 0411 751 127

See website for times: www.igormma.com

Boxing Works

74 – 84 Foveaux Street, Surry Hills (200m from Central Station)

Ph: Larry Papadopoulos 9281 7217

Website  www.boxingworks.com.au

Monday         4.00pm to 5.30pm

Wednesday   4.00pm to 5.30pm

Thursday      6.00pm to 7.30pm

Harbour City Wrestling Club

Boxing Works Gym 83-97 Darlinghurst Rd Kings Cross

Ph: Tony Galluzzo 0409031055

Friday   7.30pm to 9.00pm

Lake Illawarra PCYC

Reddall Parade Lake Illawarra South
Ph: 02 4296 4448
Coaches: Don Brown & Cory Keating
Tuesday: 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm
Thursday: 6:30 pm. to 8:30 pm.

Queanbeyan YMCA

2 Southbar Road, Queanbeyan

Ph: 02 6297 2334

Kings Academy of Martial Arts

2/331 Newbridge Road Moorebank

President: Elvis Sinosic 0410-696-469

Head Coach: Selcyk Boyali 0421-334-591

Lions High Performance Centre

Spike 22 Wrestling
(Inside Valley Fitness)

526/524 Great Western Hwy St Marys

Training Tuesdays, Wednesdays & Thursdays

Contact:
Jayson Reyes 0430-410-340

The Fight Lab

914 Princes Highway Tempe

Contact:

Kon Papaioannou 0418-282-823

John Basil 0406-631-238

UFC Gym Australia

Branches at Wetherill Park, Gregory Hills, Blacktown, Penrith, Parramatta, Rockdale and Bankstown

Contact Carissa Holland at UFC Parramatta

0415-464-494

carissa.holland@ufcgyms.com.au

www.ufcgyms.com.au

UFC Gym Blacktown

127 Main Street Blacktown

Contact Richard Kim on 9621-0800

Email: blacktown@ufcgyms.com.au